Python Serv 0.4.3

User avatar
Actev8
Member
Posts: 120
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2012 14:09

by Actev8 » Post

Sanchixx what server you on now

User avatar
Gogulass
New member
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Sep 20, 2012 20:16

by Gogulass » Post

can't connect ! :D also i would like some privs !!

User avatar
Actev8
Member
Posts: 120
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2012 14:09

by Actev8 » Post

Server is down temp

User avatar
Gogulass
New member
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Sep 20, 2012 20:16

by Gogulass » Post

Actev8 wrote:Server is down temp
ok will check back later

User avatar
Actev8
Member
Posts: 120
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2012 14:09

by Actev8 » Post

Gogulass wrote:
Actev8 wrote:Server is down temp
ok will check back later



Sure

Ragnar
Member
Posts: 850
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 15:19
Location: Estonia
Contact:

by Ragnar » Post

I just improved the textures, added some mods (farming, flowers) and is now up!
Are you saying that I put an abnormal brain into a seven and a half foot long, fifty-four inch wide GORILLA?

User avatar
Actev8
Member
Posts: 120
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2012 14:09

by Actev8 » Post

ITs Takeing Years to connect

User avatar
Actev8
Member
Posts: 120
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2012 14:09

by Actev8 » Post

Wow Down Againg Leave Mods For a bit

Ragnar
Member
Posts: 850
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 15:19
Location: Estonia
Contact:

by Ragnar » Post

removing the 128x128 texturepacks, and then the server will be back online...
and removing some mods as well
Are you saying that I put an abnormal brain into a seven and a half foot long, fifty-four inch wide GORILLA?

User avatar
Actev8
Member
Posts: 120
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2012 14:09

by Actev8 » Post

what have you done it takes years to connect now

User avatar
Actev8
Member
Posts: 120
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2012 14:09

by Actev8 » Post

no wait leave it i am in

User avatar
Zero23
Member
Posts: 34
Joined: Sun Sep 16, 2012 01:07
Location: Neo Arcadia

by Zero23 » Post

can i have privs? Username:Zero
I am the God of Destruction..e_e..But I Like building too.. >:D

Ragnar
Member
Posts: 850
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 15:19
Location: Estonia
Contact:

by Ragnar » Post

Zero23 wrote:can i have privs? Username:Zero
You have privs : Shout Interact
what else do you need :D
Are you saying that I put an abnormal brain into a seven and a half foot long, fifty-four inch wide GORILLA?

User avatar
Actev8
Member
Posts: 120
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2012 14:09

by Actev8 » Post

when server back on

Ragnar
Member
Posts: 850
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 15:19
Location: Estonia
Contact:

by Ragnar » Post

Server is now back on!
It may be down, due to improvements and taking care of lag and the texture pack, with alot of unknown blocks...
Dont forget to invite people and suggest mods!
Are you saying that I put an abnormal brain into a seven and a half foot long, fifty-four inch wide GORILLA?

Ragnar
Member
Posts: 850
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 15:19
Location: Estonia
Contact:

by Ragnar » Post

Server Changelog

*Added mod Towntest
*Added new configuration for less lag (From Celeron55's post )
*Deleted mod "Legacy"
*Deleted mod "Mailbox"
*Deleted mod "Snow Biomes"

Server should be back up in half an hour or less!
Last edited by Ragnar on Sat Oct 27, 2012 08:32, edited 1 time in total.
Are you saying that I put an abnormal brain into a seven and a half foot long, fifty-four inch wide GORILLA?

Ragnar
Member
Posts: 850
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 15:19
Location: Estonia
Contact:

by Ragnar » Post

For some reason, the server is crashing...
Im trying to fix that as fast as i could...
Sorry... =(
Are you saying that I put an abnormal brain into a seven and a half foot long, fifty-four inch wide GORILLA?

User avatar
Zeg9
Member
Posts: 608
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2012 11:02
Location: France

by Zeg9 » Post

Try to run it with another map... Or reset player positions.
I already had this bug, it was caused by particles (that has been updated since btw)
But as you don't use particles, no idea what it comes from :/

Can you tell us what is written in the server console ?
I made a few (a lot of?) mods for minetest: here is a list.
See also the MT-Faithful texture pack (work in progress).

Ragnar
Member
Posts: 850
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 15:19
Location: Estonia
Contact:

by Ragnar » Post

Zeg9 wrote:Try to run it with another map... Or reset player positions.
I already had this bug, it was caused by particles (that has been updated since btw)
But as you don't use particles, no idea what it comes from :/

Can you tell us what is written in the server console ?
what do you mean?
you mean in the logs?
Are you saying that I put an abnormal brain into a seven and a half foot long, fifty-four inch wide GORILLA?

User avatar
Zeg9
Member
Posts: 608
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2012 11:02
Location: France

by Zeg9 » Post

Yes, the logs
I made a few (a lot of?) mods for minetest: here is a list.
See also the MT-Faithful texture pack (work in progress).

Ragnar
Member
Posts: 850
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 15:19
Location: Estonia
Contact:

by Ragnar » Post

Zeg9 wrote:Yes, the logs
where is it.....
Are you saying that I put an abnormal brain into a seven and a half foot long, fifty-four inch wide GORILLA?

User avatar
Zeg9
Member
Posts: 608
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2012 11:02
Location: France

by Zeg9 » Post

...Default minetest server doesn't log anything.
When you run the server, there should be a black window that pops up
Please tell me the last lines before it crashes.
I made a few (a lot of?) mods for minetest: here is a list.
See also the MT-Faithful texture pack (work in progress).

User avatar
Actev8
Member
Posts: 120
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2012 14:09

by Actev8 » Post

minetest/config

Ragnar
Member
Posts: 850
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 15:19
Location: Estonia
Contact:

by Ragnar » Post

Zeg9 wrote:...Default minetest server doesn't log anything.
When you run the server, there should be a black window that pops up
Please tell me the last lines before it crashes.
I know that black window...
its CMD, aka command prompt...
but it closed, so i cant see it, but ill restart the server, take a screenshot and then uploadit on the clan forum...
Are you saying that I put an abnormal brain into a seven and a half foot long, fifty-four inch wide GORILLA?

Ragnar
Member
Posts: 850
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2012 15:19
Location: Estonia
Contact:

by Ragnar » Post

Actev8 wrote:minetest/config
there is no folder like that... -.-
Are you saying that I put an abnormal brain into a seven and a half foot long, fifty-four inch wide GORILLA?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 2 guests