[Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

User avatar
PolySaken
Member
Posts: 620
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 05:18
GitHub: PolySaken-I-Am
In-game: PolySaken
Location: djelibabi
Contact:

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by PolySaken » Post

marcoottina wrote:Hi, I try to add Technic to the world but I got the following error:

2019-10-27 14:40:01: ERROR[Main]: ModError: Unresolved name conflicts for mods "technic_chests", "technic", "extranodes", "concrete", "mesecons_wires", "mesecons_walllever", "technic_cnc", "mesecons_switch", "mesecons_solarpanel", "mesecons_receiver", "mesecons_random", "mesecons_pressurep
2019-10-27 14:40:01: ERROR[Main]: lates", "mesecons_powerplant", "mesecons_doors", "mesecons_lamp", "mesecons_delayer", "mesecons_detector", "mesecons_extrawires", "mesecons_stickyblocks", "mesecons_gates", "mesecons_torch", "mesecons_microcontroller", "mesecons_commandblock", "mesecons",
2019-10-27 14:40:01: ERROR[Main]: "mesecons_pistons", "mesecons_button", "mesecons_hydroturbine", "mesecons_alias", "mesecons_fpga", "mesecons_luacontroller", "mesecons_blinkyplant", "mesecons_insulated", "mesecons_materials", "mesecons_lightstone", "mesecons_movestones", "technic_worldgen
2019-10-27 14:40:01: ERROR[Main]: ", "mesecons_mvps", "mesecons_noteblock".
2019-10-27 14:40:01: ERROR[Main]: Check debug.txt for the details.
Sounds like you have two instances of technic and two instances of mesecons

User avatar
Nathan.S
Member
Posts: 1009
Joined: Wed Sep 24, 2014 17:47
GitHub: NathanSalapat
IRC: NathanS21
In-game: NathanS21
Location: Bigsby Texas
Contact:

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by Nathan.S » Post

Technic does require that you enable Mesecons, either you didn't do that, or you have two copies of mesecons in your /mods directory and Minetest doesn't know how to handle them.
I record Minetest videos, Mod reviews, Modding tutorials, and Lets plays.
Check out my website, and brand new Minetest Modding Course

User avatar
Festus1965
Member
Posts: 1333
Joined: Sun Jan 03, 2016 11:58
In-game: Thomas Explorer Thailand
Location: Thailand - Chiang Mai (+5-6h to MEZ)
Contact:

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by Festus1965 » Post

I am not sure if it is this technic thread ... but seams, as not found other

depending on https://github.com/minetest-mods/technic
and https://github.com/minetest-mods/techni ... tation.lua
line 285ff

Code: Select all

if tier then
			-- Forceload switching station
			minetest.forceload_block(pos)
			minetest.forceload_block(pos1)
			PR_nodes, BA_nodes, RE_nodes = get_network(pos, pos1, tier)
I am looking for a change as fE
* Servcer Pandorabox.io deleted this lines, to let them only work when activated player is near, and
* Server Age Tech build a mod, that allows placing mapblock wide actvator similar to world_anchor to keep mapblock active as long player is online

To make this most used mod more adjustable for hardly used servers ...

So what I hope to get done is option in minetest.conf

Code: Select all

# decide wheather switching_stations are working:
# always (like now), online (when owner gamer is online AND owner), activate (when player is near activation radius)
technic_status = "online"
with then check this at code like :

Code: Select all

if tier then
			-- Forceload switching station
## check .conf for technic_status (get)
## set forceload depend on setting and player owner and online
# if minetest.setting_get("technic_status") == nil or if minetest.setting_get("technic_status") == "always"
			minetest.forceload_block(pos)
			minetest.forceload_block(pos1)
# end
# if minetest.setting_get("technic_status") == "online" and ~node.owner = online ??? ~
# 			minetest.forceload_block(pos)
#			minetest.forceload_block(pos1)
# end
## if minetest.setting_get("technic_status") == "activate"
## nothing to do - so not needed
## end
			PR_nodes, BA_nodes, RE_nodes = get_network(pos, pos1, tier)

User avatar
Imk
Member
Posts: 363
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2018 19:15
In-game: Imk
Location: Crimea, Russia
Contact:

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by Imk » Post

Kraft according to this recipe battery

Code: Select all

2020-01-02 01:17:10: ERROR[Main]: ServerError: AsyncErr: ServerThread::run Lua: Runtime error from mod '' in callback item_OnCraft(): ...est/bin/../mods/lib_trm/lib_trm_toolcap_modifier.lua:156: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'atk' (a nil value)
2020-01-02 01:17:10: ERROR[Main]: stack traceback:
2020-01-02 01:17:10: ERROR[Main]:       ...est/bin/../mods/lib_trm/lib_trm_toolcap_modifier.lua:156: in function 'func'
2020-01-02 01:17:10: ERROR[Main]:       /home/imk/minetest/bin/../builtin/game/register.lua:304: in function </home/imk/minetest/bin/../builtin/game/register.lua:302>
Image

no mistake
Image
Attachments
photo_2.jpg
(130.44 KiB) Not downloaded yet
photo_1.jpg
(133.7 KiB) Not downloaded yet

User avatar
DS-minetest
Member
Posts: 1137
Joined: Thu Jun 19, 2014 19:49
GitHub: Desour
IRC: DS-minetest
In-game: DS
Location: I'm scared that if this is too exact, I will be unable to use my keyboard.

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by DS-minetest » Post

Imk wrote:

Code: Select all

2020-01-02 01:17:10: ERROR[Main]: ServerError: AsyncErr: ServerThread::run Lua: Runtime error from mod '' in callback item_OnCraft(): ...est/bin/../mods/lib_trm/lib_trm_toolcap_modifier.lua:156: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'atk' (a nil value)
2020-01-02 01:17:10: ERROR[Main]: stack traceback:
2020-01-02 01:17:10: ERROR[Main]:       ...est/bin/../mods/lib_trm/lib_trm_toolcap_modifier.lua:156: in function 'func'
2020-01-02 01:17:10: ERROR[Main]:       /home/imk/minetest/bin/../builtin/game/register.lua:304: in function </home/imk/minetest/bin/../builtin/game/register.lua:302>
Report this in the lib_trm mod bugtracker or forum thread or whatever, not here.
There is no reason why every tool should have a fleshy damage group. And batteries should be unaffected by that mod anyway.
Btw. whether the crash happens is probably completely pseudo-random.
Note that I've recently renamed myself on github and co. to "Desour". (I'm bad at naming things.)
Feel free to call me DS.

User avatar
Imk
Member
Posts: 363
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2018 19:15
In-game: Imk
Location: Crimea, Russia
Contact:

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by Imk » Post

The error is not accidental, but permanent.
viewtopic.php?p=364701#p364701

ShadMOrdre
Member
Posts: 656
Joined: Mon Dec 29, 2014 08:07
GitHub: ShadMOrdre
In-game: shadmordre
Location: USA

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by ShadMOrdre » Post

I would agree that this error is "somewhat" random.

It is correct that not every tool will have a "fleshy" group, but the majority of them seem to.

I'll try to get this resolved quickly, or if someone has a patch ready to pull, I will apply it.

DS-minetest, are you aware of any other tools, and / or mods, that might include tools without the fleshy group? I know you've been around awhile, so might have exposure to more mods than I. Thanks in advance, and you can reply in the other thread, if you prefer.

Shad
MY MODS: lib_ecology lib_materials lib_clouds lib_node_shapes ---- Inspired By: Open Source Virtual World Simulator Opensimulator.

neoh4x0r
Member
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 20:16
GitHub: neoh4x0r

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by neoh4x0r » Post

ShadMOrdre wrote:I would agree that this error is "somewhat" random.
It is correct that not every tool will have a "fleshy" group, but the majority of them seem to.
I'll try to get this resolved quickly, or if someone has a patch ready to pull, I will apply it.
DS-minetest, are you aware of any other tools, and / or mods, that might include tools without the fleshy group? I know you've been around awhile, so might have exposure to more mods than I. Thanks in advance, and you can reply in the other thread, if you prefer.
Shad
Imk wrote:Kraft according to this recipe battery

Code: Select all

2020-01-02 01:17:10: ERROR[Main]: ServerError: AsyncErr: ServerThread::run Lua: Runtime error from mod '' in callback item_OnCraft(): ...est/bin/../mods/lib_trm/lib_trm_toolcap_modifier.lua:156: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'atk' (a nil value)
2020-01-02 01:17:10: ERROR[Main]: stack traceback:
2020-01-02 01:17:10: ERROR[Main]:       ...est/bin/../mods/lib_trm/lib_trm_toolcap_modifier.lua:156: in function 'func'
2020-01-02 01:17:10: ERROR[Main]:       /home/imk/minetest/bin/../builtin/game/register.lua:304: in function </home/imk/minetest/bin/../builtin/game/register.lua:302>
@ShadMOrdre
TL;DR You should check if the damage group exists before using it in calculations.


The simplest solution to the problem (to stop the nill value error)

Code: Select all

local default_atk = 0
local def_dg = itemstack:get_tool_capabilities().damage_groups
local atk = def_dg.fleshy ~= nill then def_dg.damage_groups.fleshy else default_atk end
More specifically, if some tools exist without a fleshy group (whether or not is allowed to do so by convention) then there is no way to solve this without...

1) Hard-coding a default value (as above) [ie no damage if fleshy group not defined]
2) Not applying a damage group if atk is nill (which is not functionally different from setting a default of 0 damage).

Also if fleshy does not exist, then it is likely to be assumed that the mod author wants no damage to occur to objects/items in the fleshy group (to leads me to believe that a hard-coded default, of 0, is correct).

Basically the error stems from not checking if the damage group exists before attempting to use it.

See also
https://dev.minetest.net/Damage_system

Code: Select all

minetest.register_tool("default:sword_steel", {
    description = "Steel Sword",
    inventory_image = "default_tool_steelsword.png",
    tool_capabilities = {
        -- Digging capabilities
        max_drop_level = 1,
        groupcaps = {
            fleshy={times={[1]=2.00, [2]=0.80, [3]=0.40}, uses=10, maxlevel=2},
            snappy={times={[2]=0.70, [3]=0.30}, uses=40, maxlevel=1},
            choppy={times={[3]=0.65}, uses=40, maxlevel=0}
        },
        -- Damage capabilities
        full_punch_interval = 0.8,
        damage_groups = {fleshy=8, snappy=4, choppy=2},
    }
})

User avatar
Inky_Bendy
Member
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Jan 15, 2020 21:22
In-game: Inky_Bendy

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by Inky_Bendy » Post

I love to go mining in caves, however I've noticed something weird: I'm finding Uranium way below Y -300.
Take note of my Y value in the screenshots I've attached. I'm using the Dreambuilder modpack, which includes Technic with it. It makes me jump when I suddenly take damage while mining because there is a vein of uranium where there shouldn't be.
Attachments
Minetest 5.1.0 [OpenGL 4.5.0] 1_13_2020 4_52_54 PM.png
(771.91 KiB) Not downloaded yet
Minetest 5.1.0 [OpenGL 4.5.0] 1_13_2020 4_51_35 PM.png
Not just a fluke!
(817.46 KiB) Not downloaded yet

RobertBuilder
New member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Feb 03, 2020 23:42

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by RobertBuilder » Post

All machines are unable to work with recipes containing groups.
To reproduce try to grind an item with group:tree in minetest 5.1.0 and technic. The builtin recipes (technic/machines/register/grindings.lua, line 51) say that grinding "group:tree" to technic:tree_grindings is possible.

If one wants a quick and dirt fix that do not implement the whole missing functionality use the following:
  • in technic/machines/register/recipes.lua line 20 replace

    Code: Select all

    local function get_recipe_index(items)
    	if not items or type(items) ~= "table" then return false end
    	local l = {}
    	for i, stack in ipairs(items) do								 
    		l[i] = ItemStack(stack):get_name()
    	end
    	table.sort(l)
    	return table.concat(l, "/")
    end
    
    with

    Code: Select all

    local function get_recipe_index(items)
    	if not items or type(items) ~= "table" then return false end
    	local l = {}
    	for i, stack in ipairs(items) do
    		local mystack = ItemStack(stack)
    		if mystack:is_empty() then return false end
    		l[i] = mystack:get_name()
    	end
    	table.sort(l)
    	return table.concat(l, "/")
    end
    
  • in technic/machines/register/recipes.lua line 43 replace

    Code: Select all

    	local recipe = {time = data.time, input = {}, output = data.output}
    	local index = get_recipe_index(data.input)
    	if not index then
    		print("[Technic] ignored registration of garbage recipe!")
    		return
    	end
    	for _, stack in ipairs(data.input) do
    		recipe.input[ItemStack(stack):get_name()] = ItemStack(stack):get_count()
    	end
    	technic.recipes[typename].recipes[index] = recipe
    
    with

    Code: Select all

    	local recipe = {time = data.time, input = {}, output = data.output}
    	local index = get_recipe_index(data.input)
    	if not index then
    		if minetest.settings:get_bool("log_mods") then
    			print(S("[Technic] ignored registration of garbage recipe!"))
    		end
    		return
    	end
    	
    	if string.find(index, "group:") and string.find(index, "/") then
    		if minetest.settings:get_bool("log_mods") then
    			print(S("[Technic] ignored registration of multi group recipes!"))
    		end
    		return	
    	end
    
    	for _, stack in ipairs(data.input) do
    		recipe.input[ItemStack(stack):get_name()] = ItemStack(stack):get_count()
    	end	
    	technic.recipes[typename].recipes[index] = recipe
    
    Note: recipes for machines with more than one input slot will be dumped if they contain groups.
  • in technic/machines/register/recipes.lua line 83 replace

    Code: Select all

    	local index = get_recipe_index(items)
    	if not index then
    		print("[Technic] ignored registration of garbage recipe!")
    		return
    	end
    	local recipe = technic.recipes[typename].recipes[index]
    
    with

    Code: Select all

    	local index = get_recipe_index(items)
    	if not index then
    		return
    	end
    	local recipe = technic.recipes[typename].recipes[index]
    	if not recipe then
    		for i, _ in pairs(technic.recipes[typename].recipes) do
    			if string.find(i, "group:") then
    				local groups = string.split(string.sub(i, 7))
    				local in_groups = true
    				for _, group in ipairs(groups) do			
    					in_groups = in_groups and minetest.get_item_group(items[1]:get_name(), group) ~= 0
    				end
    				if in_groups then 
    					recipe = table.copy(technic.recipes[typename].recipes[i])
    					local count = recipe.input[i]
    					recipe.input = {}
    					recipe.input[index] = count
    				end
    			end
    		end
    	end
    

klera
Member
Posts: 23
Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2020 12:18

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by klera » Post

What do I need to be able to create "Advanced Control Logic Unit"?

whtemple1959
Member
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Mar 01, 2015 19:56
Location: Columbus, Ohio, USA

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by whtemple1959 » Post

Great mod. I believe the injectors need to be rotatable using the screwdriver so it is possible to place the injector on top or bottom of a chest in order to hide it from view. in my case I have a chest next to a field in which my robot places the harvested crops. I use an injector and a teleport tube to move the crops to the bakery. It would be aesthetically pleasing to be able to bury the injector and the teleporter under the chest to beautify the area. Would there be a "simple" way for a non programmer lay person to modify the code to allow such capability?

neoh4x0r
Member
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 20:16
GitHub: neoh4x0r

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by neoh4x0r » Post

whtemple1959 wrote:It would be aesthetically pleasing to be able to bury the injector and the teleporter under the chest to beautify the area.
I personally don't know how difficult it would be for a non-programmer to do this.

However, I use the extractor from yawin123's modpack to do this.
That modpack can found here: https://github.com/yawin123/utilities

The way I use it is to have a top-layer of blocks (grass, etc) and a hollow area below.
I place the extractor underneath the chest and use a vacuum tube to inject the items into pipeworks (etc).

Might be worth checking out if it helps...
Image

whtemple1959
Member
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Mar 01, 2015 19:56
Location: Columbus, Ohio, USA

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by whtemple1959 » Post

neoh4x0r,
Thank you for your reply.
I have attempted to add yawn123'S mod pack but get the error .... ModError: Failed to load and run script from /home/tristan/.minetest/mods/utilities/extractor/init.lua:
Unknown node: minetest:chest
stack traceback:
[C]: in function 'get_content_id'
/home/tristan/.minetest/mods/utilities/extractor/init.lua:1: in main chunk
Check debug.txt for details.
So, not having any skills in understanding Lua I have no idea what that means.
By the way I am using Minetest 5.2 if that has any barring on causing the error.
Any further advice would be greatly appreciated.
Bill

UPDATE:
I edited the first line to read "default:chest" which now allows the mod to load when the game starts.
But, i seem to have another issue which i do not understand.
when i first place the vacuum tube it sucks an item out of the extractor but then the system stops. if I break the vacuum tube then i can actually see an item in the extractor. If I place another vacuum tube under the extractor then that item is sucked out of the extractor but, then the system shuts down again.
I am sure i have left out an important component or step to the system.
Any advice?

UPDATE 2:
So I was looking at the graphic and it looked like the items where congregating near the ground. I removed the vacuum tube and teleport tube to see if items would drop on the ground. This had no effect.When I replaced the vacuum tube I placed it in the wrong node and all of a sudden everything started getting sucked out of the injector. When I added the teleport tube everything left the vacuum tube and arrived at my storage chest. So, it appears that placement is everything.
It takes up a lot of space but it does exactly what I want so "happy days"
Thank you neoh4x0r for your "most excellent" solution to my problem.

Maverick2797
New member
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Aug 05, 2018 12:37
In-game: Maverick2797
Location: File location.geo not found

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by Maverick2797 » Post

whtemple1959 wrote:
Wed Apr 22, 2020 19:10
Great mod. I believe the injectors need to be rotatable using the screwdriver so it is possible to place the injector on top or bottom of a chest in order to hide it from view. in my case I have a chest next to a field in which my robot places the harvested crops. I use an injector and a teleport tube to move the crops to the bakery. It would be aesthetically pleasing to be able to bury the injector and the teleporter under the chest to beautify the area. Would there be a "simple" way for a non programmer lay person to modify the code to allow such capability?
Pretty sure you can rotate stackwise, itemwise and digiline injectors (not the self-contained, ejects down only) to point up or down by holding "sneak" (Shift by default) when right clicking with the screwdriver to avoid opening the filter form.
In general, left clicking has 4 directions of rotation (around a face,) right clicking has 6 (changes axis direction.)

TheFelin
New member
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat May 18, 2019 08:59
IRC: TheFelin
In-game: TheFelin

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by TheFelin » Post

Hello, i have à problem with the mod_technic_chests

Code: Select all

2020-05-03 17:45:44: ERROR[Main]: ModError: Failed to load and run script from /home/minetest/bin/../mods/technic-master/technic_chests/init.lua:
2020-05-03 17:45:44: ERROR[Main]: Invalid crafting recipe (output="technic:iron_locked_chest 1")
2020-05-03 17:45:44: ERROR[Main]: stack traceback:
2020-05-03 17:45:44: ERROR[Main]: 	[C]: in function 'register_craft'
2020-05-03 17:45:44: ERROR[Main]: 	...bin/../mods/technic-master/technic_chests/iron_chest.lua:26: in main chunk
2020-05-03 17:45:44: ERROR[Main]: 	[C]: in function 'dofile'
2020-05-03 17:45:44: ERROR[Main]: 	...etest/bin/../mods/technic-master/technic_chests/init.lua:12: in main chunk

User avatar
Krock
Developer
Posts: 4538
Joined: Thu Oct 03, 2013 07:48
GitHub: SmallJoker
Location: Switzerland
Contact:

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by Krock » Post

TheFelin wrote:
Sun May 03, 2020 16:08
Hello, i have à problem with the mod_technic_chests
Thanks for reporting. Luckily someone already opened a Pull Request to fix this:
https://github.com/minetest-mods/technic/pull/548

Please update technic to fix the error on your side.
Look, I programmed a bug for you. >> Mod Search Engine << - Mods by Krock - DuckDuckGo mod search bang: !mtmod <keyword here>

whtemple1959
Member
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Mar 01, 2015 19:56
Location: Columbus, Ohio, USA

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by whtemple1959 » Post

Maverick2797 wrote:
Thu Apr 30, 2020 13:08
whtemple1959 wrote:
Wed Apr 22, 2020 19:10
Great mod. I believe the injectors need to be rotatable using the screwdriver so it is possible to place the injector on top or bottom of a chest in order to hide it from view. in my case I have a chest next to a field in which my robot places the harvested crops. I use an injector and a teleport tube to move the crops to the bakery. It would be aesthetically pleasing to be able to bury the injector and the teleporter under the chest to beautify the area. Would there be a "simple" way for a non programmer lay person to modify the code to allow such capability?
Pretty sure you can rotate stackwise, itemwise and digiline injectors (not the self-contained, ejects down only) to point up or down by holding "sneak" (Shift by default) when right clicking with the screwdriver to avoid opening the filter form.
In general, left clicking has 4 directions of rotation (around a face,) right clicking has 6 (changes axis direction.)
Thank you so much for this information. Where is this type of information located as my searches found no reference about using the shift key to alter the behavior of the nodes/items or the screwdriver? The only reference to the shift key I have ever seen is in the instruction section of the replacer tool. So, with your excellent mentoring my farm now looks beautiful. Now if I can only find a way to start my farm robot automatically. Again my sincere thanks for your help.

User avatar
uwu
Member
Posts: 42
Joined: Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:01

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by uwu » Post

Why do some recipes require default sand explicitly instead of any sand item?

For example stone_dust and silicon_wafer, you can't craft them with silver sand.
Is this intentional?

Merak
Member
Posts: 68
Joined: Sat Nov 05, 2016 20:34

[technic] Self-Contained Injector

by Merak » Post

I have been unable to get the Self-Contained Injector to work. How is it supposed to be used? I tried to use it as an injector to put items into a Pipeworks tube. It would not inject the items if I whacked it or put a Blinky Plant next to it. I don't find documentation for it either.

User avatar
PolySaken
Member
Posts: 620
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 05:18
GitHub: PolySaken-I-Am
In-game: PolySaken
Location: djelibabi
Contact:

Re: [technic] Self-Contained Injector

by PolySaken » Post

Merak wrote:
Fri Jun 05, 2020 15:37
I have been unable to get the Self-Contained Injector to work. How is it supposed to be used? I tried to use it as an injector to put items into a Pipeworks tube. It would not inject the items if I whacked it or put a Blinky Plant next to it. I don't find documentation for it either.
It only outputs to the bottom. The other sides are inputs.

Merak
Member
Posts: 68
Joined: Sat Nov 05, 2016 20:34

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by Merak » Post

Now, I see that the Self-Contained Injector ejects items from the bottom. It does so quickly repeatedly without getting a signal. Is there a way to make it wait for a signal so that it doesn't flood the tubes?
Or what use is it intended for?

User avatar
PolySaken
Member
Posts: 620
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 05:18
GitHub: PolySaken-I-Am
In-game: PolySaken
Location: djelibabi
Contact:

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by PolySaken » Post

It ejects once every second. There's no way to make it wait. You could use pipeworks filter injectors, they only eject with a mesecon pulse.

Merak
Member
Posts: 68
Joined: Sat Nov 05, 2016 20:34

Technic battery

by Merak » Post

What is a charged battery good for? How is it used?

Maverick2797
New member
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Aug 05, 2018 12:37
In-game: Maverick2797
Location: File location.geo not found

Re: [Mod] Technic [0.4.16-dev] [technic]

by Maverick2797 » Post

+ Spoiler
AFAIK there isn't any documentation on this feature. I came across it accidentally and found that nodes that contain formspecs (eg inventories) don't often show it if you right-click while sneaking

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests