[Mod] Display Blocks [2.0] [display_blocks]

User avatar
ShadowNinja
Developer
 
Posts: 199
Joined: Tue Jan 22, 2013 22:35
GitHub: ShadowNinja
IRC: ShadowNinja
In-game: ShadowNinja

by ShadowNinja » Thu Apr 03, 2014 15:51

Also note that this always enables Technic oregen. This will double the amount of uranium in worlds that have Technic enabled.
You should add something like this:
Code: Select all
if minetest.get_modpath("technic_worldgen") then
        technic_uranium_new_ore_gen = false
end
The best way to contact me is usually IRC (InchraNet, freenode).
 

User avatar
JPRuehmann
Member
 
Posts: 334
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 21:40
Location: Germany
 

User avatar
JPRuehmann
Member
 
Posts: 334
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 21:40
Location: Germany

by JPRuehmann » Sat Apr 05, 2014 20:23

hello somewhere in the init.lua of Dislay Blocks?
Seems my Intuition was right, at least no error messages.
JPR
 

Previous

Return to Mod Releases



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests