Problem with hyperloop

453c54v55435345v
New member
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Sep 23, 2018 09:39

Problem with hyperloop

by 453c54v55435345v » Sun Sep 23, 2018 09:44

Hi!

Is there a limit to how far you can set apart two stations in the mod "hyperoop"?

For me, the two stations are no entries from each other.

Thank you in advance!
 

User avatar
Nathan.S
Member
 
Posts: 804
Joined: Wed Sep 24, 2014 17:47
Location: Bigsby Texas
GitHub: NathanSalapat
IRC: NathanS21
In-game: NathanS21

Re: Problem with hyperloop

by Nathan.S » Tue Sep 25, 2018 01:57

You should post this question in the thread for hyperloop.
viewtopic.php?f=9&t=18012
I record Minetest videos, Mod reviews, Modding tutorials, and Lets plays.
Check out my website, and brand new Minetest Modding Course
 

User avatar
joe7575
Member
 
Posts: 242
Joined: Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:38
Location: Germany, in the deep south
GitHub: joe7575
In-game: JoSto

Re: Problem with hyperloop

by joe7575 » Tue Sep 25, 2018 08:46

This is a double post. I already answered the question.
viewtopic.php?f=47&t=20854
Sent from my Commodore 64. My Mods: TechPack, Hyperloop, Tower Crane, Lumberjack, Iron Age, Entrance.
 


Return to General Discussion



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Exabot [Bot] and 8 guests