Problem...

mamamine
New member
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 11:52

Problem...

by mamamine » Mon Aug 08, 2011 11:54

Well when I start minetest his(her,its) work, but after a while... Writes his to me "Minetest has to stop working"
And then his stop...

PS: I am French, if could make a translation shall be no refusal :D
 

Karlas
Member
 
Posts: 150
Joined: Fri Jul 08, 2011 20:08

by Karlas » Mon Aug 08, 2011 12:41

Tell us more about your cimputer.


French:
Parlez-nous de votre cimputer.

used google translate
 

User avatar
Calinou
Moderator
 
Posts: 3156
Joined: Mon Aug 01, 2011 14:26
Location: Troyes, France
GitHub: Calinou
IRC: Calinou
In-game: Calinou

by Calinou » Mon Aug 08, 2011 14:28

Karlas, "Parlez-nous de votre ordinateur..."
mamamine, je sais vraiment pas, au pire envoie-moi un message privé en français avec des détails...
 

Karlas
Member
 
Posts: 150
Joined: Fri Jul 08, 2011 20:08

by Karlas » Mon Aug 08, 2011 16:50

I said I used "Google Translate" ...
 

No-Half-Measures
Member
 
Posts: 149
Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2011 00:42

by No-Half-Measures » Mon Aug 08, 2011 19:34

S'il vous plaît envoyer vos spécifications système et nous pouvons les aider davantage.

Système d'exploitation
RAM
type de processeur
type de GPU

Please post your System specs and we can help further.

Operating System
RAM
CPU Type
GPU Type
Last edited by No-Half-Measures on Mon Aug 08, 2011 19:35, edited 1 time in total.
 

mamamine
New member
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 11:52

by mamamine » Tue Aug 09, 2011 12:19

Oh ! Slowly you go too fast for me !
 

User avatar
Dogers
Member
 
Posts: 94
Joined: Mon Jun 20, 2011 12:14
Location: Marseille , France

by Dogers » Tue Aug 09, 2011 12:45

Il te demande seulement de fournir les caractéristiques système de ton ordinateur afin qu'on puisse t'aider a trouvé une solution a ton problème : notamment ton système d'exploitation c'est a dire (GNU/Linux , Mac , Windows ou autre) , ta mémoire vive (RAM) , ton processeur (CPU) et ta carte graphique (GPU) . Sur un ordinateur acheté en magasin tu peu trouvé toute ces infos sur la coque elle même sous forme d'autocollants (enfin , en général) . Sinon cherche un peu dans les infos systèmes , tels que des panneau de configurations ou des gestionnaires de taches , ou n'hésite pas a installer des logiciels tiers pour obtenir ces informations .

En espérant avoir été utile !
Last edited by Dogers on Tue Aug 09, 2011 12:47, edited 1 time in total.
Dogers or dttdogers in-game
---------------------------------
My personal page : http://dttdogers.blogspot.com/
 

Karlas
Member
 
Posts: 150
Joined: Fri Jul 08, 2011 20:08

by Karlas » Tue Aug 09, 2011 14:28

Good,Dogers is French
 

User avatar
Dogers
Member
 
Posts: 94
Joined: Mon Jun 20, 2011 12:14
Location: Marseille , France

by Dogers » Tue Aug 09, 2011 14:37

Indeed . Do you want I translate my previous post in English ?
Dogers or dttdogers in-game
---------------------------------
My personal page : http://dttdogers.blogspot.com/
 

Karlas
Member
 
Posts: 150
Joined: Fri Jul 08, 2011 20:08
 

mamamine
New member
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 11:52
 

User avatar
sdzen
Member
 
Posts: 1170
Joined: Fri Aug 05, 2011 22:33
Location: Paradise (your not allowed)

by sdzen » Wed Aug 10, 2011 15:01

my windows 7 does not support Celeron's recomended version its 64bit with three gigabites of ram
[h]Zen S.D.[/h] The next generation of tranquility!
malheureusement mon français n'est pas bon :<
Owner of the Zelo's
In game name: MuadTralk, spdtainted, sdzen, sd zen, sdzeno
 

Karlas
Member
 
Posts: 150
Joined: Fri Jul 08, 2011 20:08

by Karlas » Wed Aug 10, 2011 16:12

Which version is it????
 

User avatar
Fixer
Member
 
Posts: 890
Joined: Sun Jul 31, 2011 11:23
Location: Ukraine
IRC: Fixer
In-game: Fixer

by Fixer » Thu Aug 11, 2011 09:16

Show last lines of your debug.txt with error
Last edited by Fixer on Thu Aug 11, 2011 09:18, edited 1 time in total.
ContentDB | MODsearch | Bugs\FR\PR | DevWiki | ModdingBook | BisectBug | Compile with MSYS2/mingw64 | Minetest 5 win64 build has GC64 support (no OOMs)
GDB backtrace: 1) compile mt with -DCMAKE_BUILD_TYPE=Debug 2) run in console: gdb path_to_minetest_binary; then in gdb: set logging on; run; when crash: thread apply all bt
 

mamamine
New member
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 11:52

by mamamine » Thu Aug 11, 2011 09:54

A last lines for my "Debug.txt" it's :
"INFO: Full run of init_mapnode with g_texturesource!=NULL"
 

No-Half-Measures
Member
 
Posts: 149
Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2011 00:42

by No-Half-Measures » Thu Aug 11, 2011 10:13

At-least the last 20 lines please, not one line as that tells us nothing, thank you.
 

mamamine
New member
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 11:52

by mamamine » Thu Aug 11, 2011 18:22

Ok ok... Hold :
" INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "furnace_front.png^[forcesingle" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "furnace_front.png" found in cache
INFO: generate_image(): generating special modification "[forcesingle"
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "cobble.png" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "cobble.png^[forcesingle" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "cobble.png" found in cache
INFO: generate_image(): generating special modification "[forcesingle"
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "[inventorycube{cobble.png{cobble.png{cobble.png" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: generate_image(): generating special modification "[inventorycube{cobble.png{cobble.png{cobble.png"
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "mossycobble.png" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "mossycobble.png^[forcesingle" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "mossycobble.png" found in cache
INFO: generate_image(): generating special modification "[forcesingle"
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "[inventorycube{mossycobble.png{mossycobble.png{mossycobble.png" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: generate_image(): generating special modification "[inventorycube{mossycobble.png{mossycobble.png{mossycobble.png"
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "steel_block.png" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "steel_block.png^[forcesingle" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "steel_block.png" found in cache
INFO: generate_image(): generating special modification "[forcesingle"
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "[inventorycube{steel_block.png{steel_block.png{steel_block.png" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: generate_image(): generating special modification "[inventorycube{steel_block.png{steel_block.png{steel_block.png"
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "nc_side.png" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "nc_side.png^[forcesingle" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "nc_side.png" found in cache
INFO: generate_image(): generating special modification "[forcesingle"
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "nc_front.png" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "nc_back.png" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "nc_front.png^[forcesingle" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "nc_front.png" found in cache
INFO: generate_image(): generating special modification "[forcesingle"
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "nc_rb.png" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "nc_rb.png^[forcesingle" NOT found in cache. Creating it.
INFO: getTextureIdDirect(): "nc_rb.png" found in cache
INFO: generate_image(): generating special modification "[forcesingle"
Created main menu
Dropping main menu
Updating configuration file: "C:\Users\ali\AppData\Local\Temp\Rar$EX43.400\minetest-0.2.20110731_3-win32\bin/..//minetest.conf"
Changing value of "port" = "30000 # Port à utiliser pour le serveur" -> "30000"
Changing value of "address" = "# Adresse d’un serveur auquel se connecter, laissez vide" -> "# Adresse de votre serveur"
Changing value of "name" = "# Votre pseudo ingame" -> "serv # Nom du serveur"
Changing value of "new_style_leaves" = "false # Jolies feuilles – désactivez pour de meilleures performances" -> "0"
Changing value of "creative_mode" = "false # Mode créatif (inventaire illimité)" -> "0"
Changing value of "creative_mode" = "0 # Mode créatif (0 ou 1)" -> "0"
Changing value of "port" = "30000 # Port utilisé par le serveur" -> "30000"
Adding "enable_damage" = "1"
Adding "smooth_lighting" = "1"
INFO: Full run of init_mapnode with g_texturesource!=NULL "
 


Return to Problems



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests