How to switch subgame in a server?

Post Reply
Zachary
Member
Posts: 21
Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2017 09:42
IRC: ayden
In-game: ayden
Location: Below the bedrock layer

How to switch subgame in a server?

by Zachary » Post

I downloaded mineclone 2 but I want to play but I couldn't enable it for a server,I'm using FreeBSD so things have to be done in terminal so HELP!!but please remember it is on a private server on the clients tab not on server tab
"Your Skies Are Dark
And Days Are Gray
Because You Have No Love
To Light Your Way"
-
CRYSTAL R. KORDEL

User avatar
texmex
Member
Posts: 1752
Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2016 21:08
GitHub: tacotexmex
In-game: tacotexmex

Re: How to switch subgame in a server?

by texmex » Post

The server owner decides what subgame the server should run. Are you the server owner? If so, you should use the --gameid <subgamename> flag when starting the server.
Mods | Support Mesehub: bc1qluuests9rxmlnvpjrhsnyjg9ucwy6z3r0y3srw

Zachary
Member
Posts: 21
Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2017 09:42
IRC: ayden
In-game: ayden
Location: Below the bedrock layer

Re: How to switch subgame in a server?

by Zachary » Post

texmex wrote:The server owner decides what subgame the server should run. Are you the server owner? If so, you should use the --gameid <subgamename> flag when starting the server.
Texmex you're so helpful!
"Your Skies Are Dark
And Days Are Gray
Because You Have No Love
To Light Your Way"
-
CRYSTAL R. KORDEL

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest