Hyperloop Problem

Post Reply
453c54v55435345v
New member
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Sep 23, 2018 09:39

Hyperloop Problem

by 453c54v55435345v » Post

Hi!

Is there a limit to how far you can set apart two stations in the mod "hyperoop"?

For me, the two stations are no entries from each other.

Thank you in advance!

User avatar
joe7575
Member
Posts: 491
Joined: Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:38
GitHub: joe7575
In-game: JoSto wuffi
Location: Germany, in the deep south

Re: Hyperloop Problem

by joe7575 » Post

No, there is no limitation.
Is is likely that there is a gab in between.
Please check the coordinates of the end pieces. Both end nodes show the coordinates of the peer node on the other end.
Sent from my Commodore 64. Some of my Mods: Tech Age, TechPack, Hyperloop, Tower Crane, Lumberjack, Iron Age, Minecart, Signs Bot.

User avatar
joe7575
Member
Posts: 491
Joined: Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:38
GitHub: joe7575
In-game: JoSto wuffi
Location: Germany, in the deep south

Re: Hyperloop Problem

by joe7575 » Post

Or did you use WorldEdit?
This will not work, you have to place the tube nodes one by one...
Sent from my Commodore 64. Some of my Mods: Tech Age, TechPack, Hyperloop, Tower Crane, Lumberjack, Iron Age, Minecart, Signs Bot.

453c54v55435345v
New member
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Sep 23, 2018 09:39

Re: Hyperloop Problem

by 453c54v55435345v » Post

joe7575 wrote:Or did you use WorldEdit?
This will not work, you have to place the tube nodes one by one...

Yes i use WorldEdit to edit the world quitly.

Did i fix the mod WorldEdit?

Thanks for help

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest